Technical Articles Main Menu


Service Parts
    Part Number        Description                                  
034 115 615 AOil Filter
191 129 620Air Filter
8A0 819 439 Pollen Filter
058VAGF5DPOR or
101 000 016 AA
Spark Plug
N 043 854 1Sump Plug Washer
115 VAG 421Synta Gold Oil 5 litres
G 00 2 000Hydraulic Oil

Timing Belt Parts 3B
    Part Number        Description                                  
054 109 119 GTiming Belt
034 121 004 XWater Pump with Gasket
N 010 143 2Crank Bolt
034 903 137Alternator Belt
035 260 849 CPAS Belt

Timing Belt Parts ABY
    Part Number        Description                                  
054 109 119 HTiming Belt
054 121 004 AXWater Pump with Gasket
034 105 229 ACrank Bolt
078 109 244 FIdler Roller
034 903 137 BAlternator Belt
034 260 849 EPAS Belt

Braking Parts
895 698 151Front Brake Pads
895 615 301 DFront Brake Disc
895 615 601 ARear Brake Disc
4D0 698 451 ARear Brake Pads
321 615 141Guide Pin Bolt
Ford 6141147 /
6141148
Rear Caliper Return Springs
Ford 6141154 Rear Caliper Guide Pins

Suspension Parts
893 407 181Wishbone Bush (Forged) 45mm
8A0 407 181Wishbone Bush (Cast) 35mm
N 904 893 01Wishbone securing bolt (combi) M10x78
N 021 195 5Wishbone securing locknut M10
857 412 323 BTop Strut Mount (blue)
8A0 412 323 DTop Strut Mount (green)
8A0 407 465 CFront RS2 Drop Link
895 505 389Rear drop link
895 407 365 A / 366 AFront Ball joints (forged)
8A0 407 366 Ball joint (Cast) RHS
8A0 407 365Ball joint (Cast) LHS
N 010 445 7 Front ball joint pinch bolt M10x45 up to chassis 8B-P-8000
N 034 778 4 Front ball joint pinch bolt M10x50 after chassis 8B-P-8001
N 021 195 5 Front / Rear ball joint pinch bolt locknut
893 505 365 C/366 CRear Ball joints
N 010 445 7 Rear ball joint pinch bolt M10x45


Part NumberDescriptionNotes
857 199 415 Bsubframe Bush (Front of subframe) M10 up to end of 1992 Model Year
857 199 419 Bsubframe Bush (Rear of subframe) M10 up to end of 1992 Model Year
N 905 569 02Securing bolt M10 x 75 up to end of 1992 Model Year
823 199 347Securing washer M10 up to end of 1992 Model Year
8A0 199 415 Bsubframe Bush (Front of subframe) M12 from 1993 model year onwards
8A0 199 419 Asubframe Bush (Rear of subframe) M12 from 1993 model year onwards
N 905 037 02Securing bolt M12x85 from 1993 model year onwards
N 905 808 01Securing washer M12 from 1993 model year onwards

Drivetrain Parts
441 498 203 ACV Boot kit
016 409 399 BRear Diff oil Seal (rhs)

Electrical
VAS-5051/2Diagnostic Cable
4A9 953 503Rear Wiper Switch
445 955 529 ARear Wiper Relay
034 906 265C or
Bosch 0 258 003 957
Lambda Sensor
034 919 369 CMulti Function Temperature Sender

Cooling System
443 121 273 EAux Radiator Mounting Bush
G 011 A8 CA1G11 Coolant
069 121 113 Thermostat
N 901 368 02Thermostat o-ring

Engine Bay
034 145 710 BThrottle Cut off Valve / Dump Valve
034 198 025FCam Cover Gaskets
026 145 541Power Steering Pump Plug
443 199 381 CEngine Mount right up to chassis 8B-M-040000
8A0 199 382 CEngine Mount right from chassis 8B-N-000001
443 199 382Engine Mount air con right up to chassis 8B-M-040000
8A0 199 382 DEngine Mount air con right from chassis 8B-N-000001
443 199 381 CEngine Mount left up to chassis 8B-M-040000
8A0 199 381Engine Mount left from chassis 8B-N-000001
443 199 382Engine Mount left air con up to chassis 8B-M-040000
8A0 199 382Engine Mount left air con from chassis 8B-N-000001

Other
893 253 147 D Exhaust Hanger (rear)
895 601 165Alloy Wheel Centre Cap (Avus)
443 927 817 / WABCO 899 760 510 4ABS Sensor Clamping Sleeve